Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tours timetable

  Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tour stops       Hours      
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 ZACHĘTA GALLERY 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
2 CITY HALL 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
3 GREAT THEATRE, OPERA 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
4 OLD TOWN 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
5 KRASIŃSKI SQUARE 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
6 HOTEL IBIS 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
7 ANIELEWICZA ST./PAWIAK MUSEUM 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
8 MONUMENT TO THE HEROES OF GHETTO 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
9 UMSCHLAGPLATZ 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
10 POWĄZKI CATHOLIC CEMETERY 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
11 JEWISH CEMETERY 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
12 WARSAW UPRISING MUSEUM 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
13 GHETTO WALL 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
14

HOTEL MARRIOTT/

CENTRAL TRAIN STATION

10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
15 NOŻYK SYNAGOUGE 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
16 PALACE OF CULTURE/NOVOTEL CENTRUM 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
17 SEJM-PARLIAMENT 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
18

UJAZDOWSKI PARK

11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
19 ROYAL ŁAZIENKI PARK 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
20 MARSZAŁKOWSKA ST. 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
21 KONSTYTUCJI SQUARE 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
22 THREE CROSSES SQUARE 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
23 NATIONAL MUSEUM 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
24 WARSAW UNIVERSITY 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
25 ROYAL CASTLE 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
26 ZACHĘTA GALLERY/HOTEL SOFITEL 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30

 


 

The line operates 7 days a week all year round

 

 

 

 

Departure point of sightseeing tours: Królewska St. by the park, vis-a-vis Zachęta Gallery

 

Please note: There may be some changes on the route of Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tours, due to traffic situation in the city. 

 

For information and inquiries regarding Warsaw City Tour buses for groups and special programs please call: +48 500 033 414 or e-mail us to the  the following address: maciej.lewandowski@city-tour.com.pl.

 


Warsaw City-Tour - the best sightseeing tours in Warsaw, tourist routes in Warsaw, Poland