Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tours timetable

  Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tour stops       Hours      
    1 3 5 7
1 ZACHĘTA GALLERY 09:50 11:50 13:50 ??15:50
2 CITY HALL 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
3 GREAT THEATRE, OPERA 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
4 OLD TOWN 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
5 KRASIŃSKI SQUARE 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
6 HOTEL IBIS 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
7 ANIELEWICZA ST./PAWIAK MUSEUM 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
8 MONUMENT TO THE HEROES OF GHETTO 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
9 UMSCHLAGPLATZ 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
10 POWĄZKI CATHOLIC CEMETERY 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
11 JEWISH CEMETERY 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
12 WARSAW UPRISING MUSEUM 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
13 GHETTO WALL 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
14

HOTEL MARRIOTT/

CENTRAL TRAIN STATION

10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
15 NOŻYK SYNAGOUGE 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
16 PALACE OF CULTURE/NOVOTEL CENTRUM 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
17 SEJM-PARLIAMENT 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
18

UJAZDOWSKI PARK

11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
19 ROYAL ŁAZIENKI PARK 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
20 MARSZAŁKOWSKA ST. 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
21 KONSTYTUCJI SQUARE 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
22 THREE CROSSES SQUARE 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
23 NATIONAL MUSEUM 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
24 WARSAW UNIVERSITY 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
25 ROYAL CASTLE 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
26 ZACHĘTA GALLERY/HOTEL SOFITEL 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30

 


 

The line operates 7 days a week all year round

 

 

 

 

Departure point of sightseeing tours: Królewska St. by the park, vis-a-vis Zachęta Gallery

 

Please note: There may be some changes on the route of Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tours, due to traffic situation in the city. 

 

For information and inquiries regarding Warsaw City Tour buses for groups and special programs please call: +48 500 033 414 or e-mail us to the  the following address: maciej.lewandowski@city-tour.com.pl.

 


Warsaw City-Tour - the best sightseeing tours in Warsaw, tourist routes in Warsaw, Poland